ElectroRockFolk / CountryRap / Hip-hopPopJazzLatinReggaeBluesSoul / FunkClassicalScreen / StageBrassRecordsFor childrenOther
» » Henry Chow - Masterplan EP
Henry Chow - Masterplan EP album download

Performer:

Henry Chow

Title:

Masterplan EP

Genre:

Electro

MP3 album size:

1187 mb

Other music formats:

AU FLAC MMF ADX AHX MP3 VQF

Rating:

4.9 ✱

Style:

Techno

Date of release:

2004

Henry Chow - Masterplan EP album download

Written-By, Producer, Mixed By – Henry Chow. Mastered at The Exchange. Pressed at MPO, Averton. Published by Elp. Made in Germany.

Overview (current section). Henry Chow's productions lie at the musical intersection of a fine souffle and the most thorough enhanced TSA security groping. Always known for timeless funky bass lines and outer space melodies, Henry started the DJ voyage in 1996. With his b-boy roots, his music interests started with hip hop, funk, and rare grooves, and expanded to include house, drum 'n bass, and eventually techno. Form of Funk EP. 3 listeners.

The Masterplan is a compilation album by English rock band Oasis, comprising B-sides which never made it onto an album. It was released on 2 November 1998. The Masterplan reached number 2 in the UK where it went platinum, and number 51 in the United States.

EP Henry - Quality for Life. We’re on a mission to bring friends and families together through amazing outdoor living spaces. That’s why we make a broad assortment of distinctive pavers and walls that set the standard for beauty, quality, and durability. Looking for guidance? Learn more about the process and how our free EP Henry Project Services® can help. Homeowner Testimonials.

Unrest is an album by British avant-rock group Henry Cow, recorded at Virgin Records' Manor studios in February and March 1974. It was their second album and was released in May 1974. It was their first album including oboe and bassoon player Lindsay Cooper, who replaced saxophonist Geoff Leigh. The album was dedicated to Robert Wyatt and Uli Trepte.

Henry Cow. Category page. Talk (0). All items (1). A.

Concerts is a live double album by English avant-rock group Henry Cow, recorded at concerts in London, Italy, the Netherlands and Norway between September 1974 and October 1975. Sides one and two of the LP record consist of composed material while sides three and four contain improvised pieces. The album includes Henry Cow's last John Peel Session, recorded in September 1975 and extracts from a concert with Robert Wyatt at the New London Theatre in May 1975

Ante Zenit 21. Label. Masterplan EP.

Tracklist

A1 Risky Business
A2 Operating System
B1 The Switch
B2 Master Plan

Credits

  • Mastered By – Nilz*
  • Written-By, Producer, Mixed By – Henry Chow

Notes

Mastered at The Exchange.
Pressed at MPO, Averton.
Published by Elp.
Made in Germany.

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Matrix / Runout (Run-out A): ZENIT 22 A1 NiLZ - THE EXCHANGE MPO
  • Matrix / Runout (Run-out B): ZENIT 22 B1 NiLZ - THE EXCHANGE MPO



MP3 FLAC related to Henry Chow - Masterplan EP