ElectroRockFolk / CountryRap / Hip-hopPopJazzLatinReggaeBluesSoul / FunkClassicalScreen / StageBrassRecordsFor childrenOther
» » LMK / Lion D - Some A Dem / Deh Yah
LMK / Lion D - Some A Dem / Deh Yah album download

Performer:

LMK

Title:

Some A Dem / Deh Yah

Genre:

Reggae

MP3 album size:

1114 mb

Other music formats:

MOD VOX AHX DTS MIDI WMA MMF

Rating:

4.5 ✱

Style:

Dancehall, Reggae

Date of release:

2017

LMK / Lion D - Some A Dem / Deh Yah album download

A1Lmk - Some A Dem. B1Lion D - Deh Yah. LMK, Lion D. Some A Dem, Deh Yah. Conquering Item No: 525446. Titel: Some A Dem, Deh Yah. Label: Conquering.

Eeh?, Jah know Yo, see dem deh hold dem nuh Coup dem up nuh, coup dem up, weh di key deh? You no see dem a common fowl? Eeh Jesus! All dem deh Weh all dem deh did deh? All dem deh Weh all dem deh did deh? All dem deh Weh all dem deh did deh? Come a run off dem mouth like dem think a yesterday All dem deh Weh all dem deh did deh? Come a screw up dem face like dem think a yesterday.

Lion D was born in London in 1982, of italian mother and nigerian father. In 1983, his mother move back to Italy with him, and in Italy, where you actually lives, he became fond of Reggae music at the college time. Later, he Started writing songs in jamaican "Patwah". Lion D - gimme some rub a dub - diamond riddim - irie ITES records 3:12. Lion D - Behold - Mirror Riddim (Goldcup Records) 3:32.

Some a Dem. Artist: LMK. Album: My Enemies Riddim (Tribute to Yabby You), 2017. gl/nbzejo - Promotion : iicommunicationail. fr Booking artists : sl. com Distribution : irieitesail.

Lion D - Deh Yah. Artist: Lion D. Album: My Enemies Riddim. My Enemies Riddim: Best 2 songs. Sir Jean - Together We Stronger 03:25.

Album: Upfront Hiphop Jamz (Holy Grail Oldschool Hiphop) Series 1 (Mixtape). Added on: Apr 3rd, 2019 by Dream-Sound Media Hip-Hop.

Tracklist Hide Credits

A Lmk Some A Dem
Lyrics By – E. Lamarca*Recorded By – Jules Marin
B Lion D Deh Yah
Lyrics By – D-A. Ferri*

Companies, etc.

  • Pressed By – MPO

Credits

  • Arranged By [uncredit] – Bruno Hovart
  • Mastered By [uncredit] – Benjamin Joubert
  • Mixed By [uncredit] – Jules Marin
  • Producer [uncredit], Executive-Producer [uncredit] – Green Ben & Ju Lion
  • Written By – B. Paul, J. Marsouin
  • Written-By – V. Jackson*

Notes

Tribute to Yabby You
"My Enemies Riddim "

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Matrix / Runout (etching runout A): CR-V-003-16 A MPO
  • Matrix / Runout (etching runout B): CR-V-003-16 B MPO

MP3 FLAC related to LMK / Lion D - Some A Dem / Deh Yah